View Full List – .

0
21
View Full List – .


The first prize of the evening goes to Hannah Waddingham!
Photo : Matt Winkelmeyer/Getty Images

An in-person Emmy ceremony? With stars and creatives receiving their awards from someone not in a combination of hazardous materials? What a design! Unlike last year’s ceremony, this year’s Emmys bring together all of our TV favorites as we celebrate the TV that kept us sane in 2020. Ted Lassothe dominance of nominations in the limited series showdown between The Queen’s Gambit and Easttown mare, tonight is shaping up to be good. Here are your 2021 Primetime Emmy winners.

Outstanding Drama Series
The boys
Bridgerton
The crown
The Handmaid’s Tale
Lovecraft Country
The Mandalorian
Pose
It’s us

Outstanding comic series
blackish
Cobra Kai
Emilie in Paris
Hacks
The stewardess
The Kominsky method
PEN15
Ted Lasso

Exceptional limited series
I can destroy you
Easttown mare
The Queen’s Gambit
The Underground Railroad
WandaVision

Outstanding dramatic actor
Sterling K. Brown, It’s us
Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
Josh O’Connor, The crown
Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
Billy Porter, Pose
Matthieu Rhys, Perry Mason

Outstanding dramatic actress
Uzo Aduba, Processing
Olivia Colman, The crown
Emma Corrin, The crown
Élisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
Mr. Rodriguez, Pose
Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

Outstanding comedy actor
Anthony Anderson, blackish
Michael Douglas, The Kominsky method
William H. Macy, Shameless
Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
Kenan Thompson, Kénan

Outstanding Comedy Actress
Aidy Bryant, Acute
Kaley Cuoco, The stewardess
Allison Janney, Mom
Tracee Ellis Ross, blackish
Jean Smart, Hacks

Outstanding lead actor in a limited series
Paul Bettany, WandaVision
Hugh Grant, The defeat
Ewan McGregor, Halston
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton

Best Leading Actress in a Limited Series
Michaela Coel, I can destroy you
Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit
Kate Winslet, The Easttown mare

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
OT Fagbenlé, The Handmaid’s Tale
John Lithgow, Perry Mason
Tobias Menzies, The crown
Max Minghella, The Handmaid’s Tale
Chris Sullivan, It’s us
Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Gillian Anderson, The crown
Hélène Bonham Carter, The crown
Madeline Brewer, The Handmaid’s Tale
Anne Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
Émeraude Fennell, The crown
Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale
Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Don Cheadle, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
Charles Dance, The crown
Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
Carl Weathers, The Mandalorian

Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale
Claire Foy, The crown
Mckenna Grace, The Handmaid’s Tale
Sophie Okonedo, ratchet
Phylicia Rashad, It’s us

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Carl Clemons Hopkins, Hacks
Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
Paul Reiser, The Kominsky method
Jérémy Swift, Ted Lasso
Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Rosie Perez, The stewardess
Cecile Forte, Saturday Night Live
Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live
Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
Morgan FREEMAN, The Kominsky method
Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
Daniel Levy, Saturday Night Live

Best Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Jane Adams, Hacks
Yvette Nicole Brown, A black lady sketch show
Bernadette Peters, Playlist extraordinaire de Zoey
Issa Rae, A black lady sketch show
Maya Rodolphe, Saturday Night Live
Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series
Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen’s Gambit
Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
Paapa Essiedu, I can destroy you
Jonathan Groff, Hamilton
Evan Peters, Easttown mare
Antoine Ramos, Hamilton

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series
Renée Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
Catherine Hahn, WandaVision
Moïse Ingram, The Queen’s Gambit
Julianne Nicholson, Easttown mare
Jean Smart, Easttown mare
Philippe Soo, Hamilton

Exceptional competition program
Fantastic race
I have arrived!
Course de dragsters de RuPaul
Top chef
The voice

Outstanding Variety Discussion Series
Conan
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
Jimmy Kimmel and direct!
Last week tonight with John Oliver
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
A black lady sketch show
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding writing for a variety series
A black lady sketch show
Last week tonight with John Oliver
Saturday Night Live
Amber Ruffin’s show
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Special exceptional variety (Live)
Celebrating America – A Special Opening Night
63e Grammy Awards annuels
The Oscars
Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show with The Weeknd
Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Struggle: Building America Even Better in 2020

Special exceptional variety (Pre-recorded)
Bo Burnham: inside
David Byrne’s American Utopia
8:46 – Dave Chapelle
Friends: Reunion
Hamilton A special for the west wing that will benefit when we all vote

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
The boys, “What I know”, Rebecca Sonnenshine
The crown, “War”, Peter Morgan
The Handmaid’s Tale, “House”, Yahlin Chang
Lovecraft Country, « Sundown », Misha Green
The Mandalorian, “Chapter 13: The Jedi”, Dave Filoni
The Mandalorian, “Chapter 16: The Rescue”, Jon Favreau
Pose, « Series Finale », Steven Canals, Brad Falchuk, Our Lady J, Janet Mock et Ryan Murphy

Outstanding writing for a comedy series
The stewardess, “In Case of Emergency”, Steve Yockey
Girls5Eva, « Pilote », Meredith Scardino
Hacks, “There is no line”, Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs and Jen Statsky
PEN15, “Play”, Maya Erskine
Ted Lasso, « Make Rebecca Great Again », Joe Kelly, Brendan Hunt et Jason Sudeikis
Ted Lasso, « Pilote », Jason Sudeikis, Bill Lawrence, Brendan Hunt et Joe Kelly

Exceptional writing for a limited or anthology series or film
I can destroy you, Michaela Coel
Easttown Mare, Brad Ingelsby
The Queen’s Gambit, Scott Frank
WandaVision, “All New Halloween Spooktacular!” », Chuck Hayward and Peter Cameron
WandaVision, “Filmed in front of a live studio audience,” Jac Schaeffer
WandaVision, “Previously activated”, Laura Donney

Outstanding Direction for a Drama Series
Bridgerton, “Diamond of the first water”, Julie Anne Robinson
The crown, “Fairy tale”, Benjamin Caron
The crown, “War”, Jessica Hobbs
The Handmaid’s Tale, “The desert”, Liz Garbus
The Mandalorian, “Chapter 9: The Marshal”, Jon Favreau
Pose, “Season finale”, Steven Canals

Outstanding achievement for a comedy series
B Positive, « Pilote », James Burrows
The stewardess, “In case of emergency”, Susanna Fogel
Hacks, “There is no line”, Lucia Aniello
Mom, “Scooby-Doo and Steak Salisbury Checks”, James Widdoes
Ted Lasso, « Biscuits », Zach Braff
Ted Lasso, “The Hope That Kills You”, MJ Delaney
Ted Lasso, “Make Rebecca Awesome Again”, Declan Lowney

Outstanding achievement for a limited series, anthology or film
Hamilton, Thomas Kail
I can destroy youSam Miller and Michaela Heaven
I can destroy you, “Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”, Sam Miller
Easttown Mare, Craig Zobel
The Queen’s Gambit, Scott Frank
The Underground Railroad, Barry Jenkins
WandaVision, Matt Shakman

See everything




LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here