Stream for free, UK start time, pots, TV channel with Arsenal and Tottenham in group stage hat

0
157


The Europa League is back in full force for this bizarre brand new season.

A total of 48 teams come into the hat for the group stage draw, with teams from across Europe dreaming of reaching the final in Gdansk.

2

Arsenal wait to learn their fate in the Europa LeagueCredit: Reuters
Defending champions Sevilla now ply their trade in the Champions League2
Defending champions Sevilla now ply their trade in the Champions LeagueCredit: Reuters

Five British teams are in the hat, with Leicester, Arsenal, Tottenham, Celtic and Rangers all eager to see who they draw.

When does the Europa League group stage draw take place?

  • The draw will take place TODAY October 2.
  • Things start to midi BST.
  • It takes place in Nyon, Switzerland, at UEFA headquarters – but takes place behind closed doors and without an audience due to the ongoing pandemic.

What TV channel and what live stream can I watch it on?

You can see the full draw on BT Sport 1 here in the UK.

BT customers can also download the app to stream wherever they are.

If you are not a BT subscriber, UEFA will broadcast the draw live on its official website.

Here at SunSport, we’ll also be running a dedicated live blog so you don’t miss out on any of the ties as they come out of the hat.

Pots and teams

Pot 1

  • Arsenal
  • Tottenham
  • Roma
  • Naples
  • Benfica
  • Bayer Leverkusen
  • Villarreal
  • CSKA Moscou
  • Sporting Braga
  • Gent
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • Celtic

Pot 2

  • Dinamo Zagreb
  • Sparta Prague
  • Slavia Prague
  • Ludogorets
  • Young boys
  • Belgrade Red Star
  • Rapid Vienna
  • Leicester
  • Qarabag
  • PAOK
  • Standard lounge chair
  • Real company

Pot 3

  • Grenade
  • AC Milan
  • AZ Alkmaar
  • Feyenoord
  • AEK Athènes
  • Rangers
  • Maccabi Tel-Aviv
  • Molde
  • Hoffenheim
  • LASK
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva
  • CFR Cluj

Pot 4

  • Zorya Louhansk
  • Pleasant
  • Small
  • Rijeka
  • Dundalk
  • Slovan Liberec
  • Royal Antwerp
  • Lech Poznan
  • Sivasspor
  • Wolfsberger
  • Omonia Nicosia
  • CSKA Sofia



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here