Tour de France results | Federal Information Network

0
67


10th Stage A 170 kilometer (105.6 miles) from Île d’Oléron to Île de Ré.

1. Sam Bennett, Irlande, Deceuninck-Quickstep, 3 h 35 min 22 s.

2. Caleb Ewan, Australia, Lotto Soudal, same time.

3. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Bora-Hansgrohe at the same time.

4. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cofidis, same time.

5. Mads Pedersen, Denmark, Trek-Segafredo, same time.

6. André Greipel, Germany, Israel Start-Up Nation, same time.

7. Bryan Coquard, France, B&B Hotels-Vital Concept, same time.

8. Cees Bol, Netherlands, Team Sunweb, same time.

9. Jasper Stuyven, Belgium, Trek-Segafredo, same time.

10. Luka Mezgec, Slovenia, Mitchelton-Scott, same time.

11. Michael Mørkøv, Denmark, Deceuninck-Quickstep, same time.

12. Matteo Trentin, Italy, CCC team. at the same time.

13. Hugo Hofstetter, France, Israeli start-up nation, same time.

14. Clément Venturini, France, AG2R la Mondiale, same time.

15. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, UAE Team Emirates, same time.

16. José Rojas, Spain, Movistar team, same time.

17. Hugo Houle, Canada, Astana Pro Team, same time.

18. Edward Theuns, Belgium, Trek-Segafredo, same time.

19. Maximilian Walscheid, Germany, NTT Pro Cycling, at the same time.

20. Oliver Naesen, Belgium, AG2R la Mondiale, same time.

General classification
(10 steps)

1. Primoz Roglic, Slovenia, Team Jumbo-Visma, 42:15:23.

2. Egan Bernal, Colombie, Ineos Grenadiers,: 21.

3. Guillaume Martin, France, Cofidis,: 28.

4. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R la Mondiale,: 30.

5. Nairo Quintana, Colombie, Team Arkea-Samsic ,: 32.

6. Rigoberto Uran, Colombie, EF Pro Cycling,: 32.

7. Tadej Pogacar, Slovénie, UAE Team Emirates,: 44

8. Adam Yates, Grande-Bretagne, Mitchelton-Scott, 01h02.

9. Miguel Angel Lopez, Colombie, Astana Pro Team, 01:15.

10. Mikel Landa, Spain, Bahreïn McLaren, 13 h 42

Copyright © 2020. All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located in the European Economic Area.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here