List of 2020 Emmy Awards winners!

0
73


List of 2020 Emmy Awards winners!

Tonight on ABC The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences announced the winners of the 2020 Emmy Awards in a virtual ceremony hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. View the full list of nominees and winners (HIGHLIGHTED IN RED) below!

Anthony Anderson, Jason Bateman, Sterling K. Brown, Laverne Cox, D-Nice, America Ferrera, Morgan Freeman, Ilana Glazer, Abbi Jacobson, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Randall Park, Issa Rae, RuPaul, made special appearances during the ‘program. and Patrick Stewart.

Outstanding Drama Series

You better call Saul
The crown
The Handmaid’s Tale
Kill Eve
The Mandalorian
Ozark
Strange things
Succession ** WINNER **

Outstanding comic series

Calm your enthusiasm
Dead to me
Unsafe
Schitt’s Creek ** GAGNANT **
The right place
The Kominsky method
The wonderful Mrs. Maisel
What we do in the shadows

Exceptional limited series

Small fires everywhere
Mrs. America
Unbelievable
Unorthodox
Watchmen ** GAGNANT **

Exceptional reality competition program

The masked singer
I have arrived!
Course de dragsters de RuPaul **WINNER**
Top chef
The voice

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Batemna, Ozark
Sterling K. Brown, that’s us
Steve Carell, the morning show
Brian Cox, Succession
Billy Porter, Pose
Jeremy Strong, Succession **WINNER**

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
Olivia Colman, the crown
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
Laura Linney, Ozark
Sandra Oh, killing Eve
Zendaya, Euphoria **WINNER**

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, noir-ish
Don Cheadle, Black Monday
Ted Danson, the right place
Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek ** GAGNANT **
Rama Youssef, Rama

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate, dead for me
Rachel Brosnahan, the wonderful Mrs. Maisel
Linda Cardellini, dead for me
Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek ** WONDERFUL **
Issa Rae, unsure of himself
Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Jeremy Irons, goalies
Hugh Jackman, bad education
Paul Mescal, normal people
Jeremy Pope, Hollywood
Mark Ruffalo, I know it’s true ** WINNER **

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Film

Cate Blanchett, Mrs. America
Shira Haas, unorthodox
Regina King, Watchmen ** GAGNANT **
Octavia Spencer, autodidacte
Kerry Washington, small fires everywhere

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
Nicholas Braun, Succession
Kieran Culkin, Succession
Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
Billy Crudup, the morning show **WINNER**
Mark Duplass, the morning show
Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Laure Dern, Big Little Lies
Meryl Streep, Big Little Lies
Fiona Shaw, Tuer Eve
Julia Garner, Ozark **WINNER**
Sarah Snook, Succession
Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
Thandie Newton, Westworld

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

André Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Mahershala Ali, Ramy
Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
Daniel Levy, Schitt’s Creek ** GAGNANT **
William Jackson Harper, the right place
Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
Sterling K. Brown, the wonderful Mrs. Maisel
Tony Shalhoub, the wonderful Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Betty Gilpin, GLOW
Yvonne Orji, insecurity
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek ** WONDERFUL **
D’Arcy Carden, the right place
Alex Borstein, the wonderful Mrs. Maisel
Marin Hinkle, the wonderful Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Film

Dylan McDermott, Hollywood
Jim Parsons, Hollywood
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. the Reverend
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Watchmen ** GAGNANT **
Jovan Adepo, goalkeepers
Louis Gossett Jr., Goalies

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Film

Holland Taylor, Hollywood
Uzo Aduba, Ms. America **WINNER**
Margo Martindale, Mme America
Tracey Ullman, Mme America
Toni Collette, amazing
Jean Smart, goalkeepers

Outstanding Series of Variety Discussions

The Daily Show avec Trevor Noah
Full frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel and direct!
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver ** WINNER **
The Late Show avec Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show
Drunk story
Saturday Night Live **WINNER**

Exceptional host for a reality or competition-reality program

Amy Poehler, do it
Nicole Byer, nailed!
Bobby Berk, Queer Eye
RuPaul, course de dragsters de RuPaul **WINNER**
Barbara Corcoran, Shark Tank
Padma Lakshmi, chef

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Andrew Scott, black mirror
James Cromwell, Succession
Giancarlo Esposito, the mandalorien
Martin Short, the morning show
Jason Bateman, The Outsider
Ron Cephas Jones, it’s us **WINNER**

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Cicely Tyson, how to get out of murder
Laverne Cox, Orange is the new black
Cherry Jones, Succession **WINNER**
Harriet Walter, Succession
Alexis Bledel, Le conte de la servante
Phylicia Rashad, it’s us

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Fred Willard, modern family
Dev Patel, Modern Love
Brad Pitt, Saturday Night Live
Adam Driver, Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy, Saturday Night Live **WINNER**
Luke Kirby, the wonderful Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Angela Bassett, A Black Lady Sketch Show
Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live **WINNER**
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Saturday Night Live
Maya Rudolph, the right place
Wanda Sykes, the wonderful Mrs. Maisel
Bette Midler, the politician



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here